Banner
Home > Knowledge > Content

Parts Catalog of SC5DK Series Electronically Controlled Diesel Engine for Vehicle

Apr 28, 2019

1

Electronically Controlled Diesel Engine of SC5DK Series

Preface

 

SC5DK series Electronically controlled CR diesel engine compliant with Euro III for vehicle is newly developed by Shanghai Diesel Engine Co., Ltd. (SDEC).  This parts catalog is compiled for the purpose of selecting spare parts of the engine by users.

This catalog only covers part of models of SC5DK series engines due to its limited space. SDEC will continue to improve the structure and performance of SC5DK series engines, which will bring about changes to engine models and variations.  It is possible, therefore, that the parts and components shown in this catalog may be slightly different from the actual ones in your engine.  Unless otherwise noticed, any changes will be renewed and added to in next edition. Please call our after-sales service for the information about our latest products.   

Please remember the model, order number and serial number of the engine(s) you have bought and use them to refer to the catalog for the engine parts you need when you maintain and repair your engine(s).

Any comments and suggestions on this catalog will be very much appreciated.

Please contact us at Chief Engineer Office of Shanghai Diesel Engine Co., Ltd., 2636 Jungong Raod, Shanghai, 200438

Fig.1  Engine Block Assembly

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M12×40-10.9

12















2

Bolt   (long), cylinder head

D02A-107-40

14















3

Bolt   (short), cylinder head

D02A-108-41

4















4

Gasket, cylinder head

D02A-109-50

1















5

Main bearing (upper)

D02A-110-01a

4















6

Thrust   bearing (upper), crankshaft

D02A-111-03

1















Thrust   bearing (lower), crankshaft

D02A-323-01c

1















7

Main bearing (lower)

D02A-112-01

4















8

Thrust plate, camshaft

D02A-114-01c

1















9

Rear cover-plate

D02A-115-01

1















10

O-ring, rear cover-plate

D02A-116-01

1















11

Rear oil seal, crankshaft

D02A-118-02b

1















12

Gasket, rear cover plate

D02A-121-01a

1















13

Gasket, gear housing

D02A-129-30a

1















14

Gasket, oil cooler

D02A-133-50

1















15

Hex socket head boltZ3/4

D02A-163-01

1















16

Screw   plugZ1/8

D02A-166-01

2















Fig.1  Engine Block AssemblyCont.

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















17

Cock, water drain

D02A-178-02

1















18

Gasket,

D02A-307-01

1















19

Cylindrical   pin

D02A-312-01

2















20

Gasket

D02A-500-01

1















21

Inlet pipe, water pump

D02A-502-01a

1















22

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M6×16

8















23

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×25

3















24

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×35

9















25

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×45

2















26

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×55

1















27

Steel-reinforced seal ring

Q/SC1294-10

1















28

Stud

GB900-GM8-M8×50-8.8-Y

2















Nut

GB/T6177-M8

2















29

Cylindrical   pin

GB/T119-A10×20

2















30

Cylindrical   pin

GB/T119-A12×24

2















31

Hexagon head bolt

GB/T5783-M8×20

2















32

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M12×50

4















33

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×60

3















34

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×65

5















35

Elastic cylindrical pin

GB/T879-12×12

3















Fig.1  Engine Block AssemblyCont.

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















36

Hex socket   head screw plug

Q/SC584.2-M10×1

1















37

Bearing,   camshaft

D02A-113-01b

5















38

Expansion   plug (φ20)

D02A-161-01

1















39

Expansion plug, camshaft

D02A-162-40

1















40

Cylindrical   pin

D02A-309-01

1















41

Expansion plug (φ28

D04-166-01a

1















42

Expansion   plug (φ35

D04-167-01a

7















43

Machined block assembly

D02A-002-50b

1















44

Expansion   plugφ35

D02A -161-31

1















45

Expansion   plugφ20

D02A -310-01

1















46

O- ring

D02A-324-40

1















47

Hex socket   head screw plug

D02A-313-801

1















48

O- ring

D02A-329-01

1















49

Hex socket   head screw plug

D04-132-01

1















 

 

Fig.2  Gear Housing Assembly

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Gear housing   assembly

D02B-001-44

1















2

Gasket, PTO

D02B-106-50

1















3

Cover plate, PTO

D02B-105-01

1















4

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×45

1















5

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×50

7















6

Hex flanged bolt

D02B-300-01

15















7

Name plate

D02B-107-02

1















8

Rivet, name plate

GB/T827-2.5×6-L3

4















9

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×20

4















10

Front oil seal, crankshaft

D02B-104-02a

1















11

Cover, gear housing

D02B-102-31a

1















12

Seal-ring, oil filter cap

D02B-109-01

1















13

Oil filler cap, gear housing cover

D02B-108-04c

1















14

Cap, filler

D02A-006-01a

1















 

 

Fig.3  Flywheel Housing Assembly

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1


D02A-163-01

1















2

Gasket, cover-plate

D02C-105-01

1















3

Cover-plate

D02C-104-01

1















4

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×16

2















5

Gasket

D02C-109-51

1















6

Flange, starting motor

D02C-102-51a

1















7

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M12×60

1















8

Plug, barring hole

D02C-106-01

1















9

O-ring

GB/T3452.1-23.6×3.55

1















10

Gasket, starting motor

D02C-108-51

1















11

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M12×90

1















12

Flywheel housing

D02C-101-100

1















13

Hexagon socket head plug

Q/SC587.1-M18×1.5

2















14

Clamp

D02C-107-50

1















15

Pointer

D02C-103-01

1















16

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×40

1















17

Nut,

GB/T6177-M8-Y

1















 

Fig.4  Rail Assembly

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×50

2















2

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M12×25

2















3

Rail bracket

D02H-002-01

1















4

Rail part

D02H-001-500

1















5

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M10×25

1















序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×35

22















2

Gasket, oil sump

D03-104-51

1















3

Return oil pipe fittings

D03-030-500

1















4

Oil sump

D03-001-500

1















5

Steel-reinforced seal   ring

Q/SC1294-24

1















6

Hexagon   Nut,Type I

GB/T6170-M24-Y

1















7

Elbow joint

D03-304-02

1















8

Steel-reinforced seal   ring

Q/SC1294-8

1















9

Joint, oil dipstick

D03-108-01a

1















10

Hex socket head screw

GB/T70-M6×50

2















11

Oil suction pipe flange shim

D19-114-50

1















12

Welded parts for oilsuction pipe

D19-001-50b

1















13

Hex screw plug

GB/T5783-M6×12

2















14

Bracket

D19-105-50a

1















15

Washer, Plain

GB/T97.2-6-200HV-Y

1















16

Hex screw plug

GB/T5783-M6×20

1















Fig.5  Oil Sump AssemblyCont.

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















17

Hex   flange-face nut

GB/T6177-M6

1















18

Standard Spring Washer

GB/T93-6

1















19

Oil baffle

D03-111-01

1















20

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×12

3















21

Hex screw plug

Q/SC587.1-M18×1.5

1















22

Steel-reinforced seal   ring

Q/SC1294-18

1















23

Hex screw plug

Q/SC587.1-M16×1.5

1















24

Steel-reinforced seal   ring

Q/SC1294-16

1















25

Steel-reinforced seal   ring

Q/SC1294-14

3















26

Hex screw plug

Q/SC587.1-M14×1.5

2















27

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×70

2















28

Standard   spring washer

GB/T93-8

27















 

Fig.6  Cylinder Head assembly

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Gasket, Valve Cover

D04-135-500

1















2

Valve   Cover

D04-134-500

1















3

Gasket,   Oil Filler Cap

D02A-328-01

1















4

Cap, Oil   Filler

D04-138-02

1















5

Bolt, Valve   Cover

D04-136-30a

4















6

Washer,   Valve Cover Bolt

D04-301-01

4















7

Seal, Valve   Cover Bolt

D04-300-01a

4















8

Seal, O   Ring

D04-323-02

2















9

Connection,   Engine Ventilation

D04-140-500

1















10

Clamp

Q/SC1302-18~32

2















11

Tube,   Ventilation

D04-146-51

1















12

Cylinder   Head

D04-101-51

1















13

Plug, Pipe

D04-132-01

2















14

Eye   Plate, Front

D04-142-30c

1















15

Bolt, Hex   Flange Head Cap

Q/SC622-M6×12

2















16

Gasket,   Thermostat

D04-304-01

1















17

Stud, Thermostat

D04-306-01

2















18

Nut, Hex   Flange Head Cap

GB/T6177-M8-Y

6















Fig.6  Cylinder Head AssemblyCont.

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















19

Stud, Thermostat

D04-305-01

4















20

Plug

D04-317-01

4















21

Guide, Intake

D04-104-30a

8















22

Seal, Intake   Valve Stem

D04-321-30

8















23

Spring,   Valve

D04-113-30a

8















24

Retainer,   Valve Spring

D04-114-30a

8















25

Collet, Valve

D04-115-30a

16















26

Pin

D04-311-01a

4















27

Bolt, Hex   Flange Head Cap

Q/SC622-M8×50-10.9

4















28

Bolt, Hex   Flange Head Cap

Q/SC622-M8×45-1.09

8















29

Dowel,   pin

GB/T119-A4×8

4















30

Rocker Arm assembly

D04-007-32

4















31

Plug(φ35)

D04-167-01a

4















32

Plug(φ25)

D04-308-01

3















33

Gasket, Exhaust Manifold

D04-144-30

4















34

Bolt, Exhaust Manifold

D04-145-30a

8















35

Locking Plate

D04-320-01

8















Fig.6  Cylinder Head AssemblyCont.

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















36

Rear Eye Plate

D04-143-30c

1















37

Bolt, Hex   Flange Head Cap

Q/SC622-M12×25

4















38

Plug

D04-316-01

1















39

Pin, Throttling

D04-161-01

1















40

Bolt, Injector

D04-148-800

4















41

Clamp, Injector

D04-147-801a

4















42


GB/T849-8

4















43

Plug,   Pipe(Z3/8)

D04-309-01

1















44

Push Rod

D04-128-30a

8















45

Tappet

D04-127-30c

8















46

Bolt, Intake Manifold

D04-307-01a

4















47

Gasket, Intake Manifold

D04-131-30

4















48

Bolt, Hex Flange Head Cap

Q/SC622-M10×45

4















49

Insert, Exhaust Valve

D04-103-30

4















50

Exhaust Valve

D04-111-31b

4















51

Intake Valve

D04-110-34

4















52

Insert, Intake Valve

T04-102-03

4















Fig.6  Cylinder Head AssemblyCont.

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















53

Connector, Vent

D04-151-30

1















54

Note Plate

D04-319-01a

1















 

 Fig.7  Piston & Connecting-rod Assembly

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Cylinder liner

D02A-104-51

4















2

Piston

D05-101-50

4















3

Seal, Cylinder liner

D02A-171-30a

12















4

Machined   connecting rod assembly

D05-001-30a

4















5

Body, Check Valve

D02A-030-02

4















6

Bearing,   connecting rod

D05-113-31

8















7

Top ring

D05-107-34

4















8

Second ring

D05-108-34

4















9

Oil ring assembly

D05-002-34

4















10

A-type elastic shaft retainer

GB/T893.1-45

8















11

Piston pin

D05-112-01

4















Fig.8  Crankshaft Vibration Damper Assembly

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Torsional   vibration damper

D06A-002-50

1















2

Bolt, vibration damper

D06A-109-30

4















3

Crankshaft

D06A-101-50a

1















4

Cylindrical   pin

D06A-110-01

2















5

Cylindrical   pin

GB/T119-A12×24

1















6

Ring gear, crankshaft

D06A-500-01a

1















 Fig.9  Flywheel Assembly

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Flywheel   and ring gear assembly

D06B-001-811

1















2

Plain washer

GB97.1-14-200HV-Y

8















3

Bolt, flywheel

D06B-108-30

8















4

Rolling bearing

GB/T276-6305-2RS

1















5

A-type elastic shaft retainer

GB/T893.1-62

1















 

Fig.10  Balancer Assembly

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine   Model Code (piece)

Q01















1

Balancer assembly

D06C-004-01

1















2

Bolt

D06C-110-01

4















 

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Gear, crankshaft

D07-101-500

1















2

Gear, camshaft

D07-102-500

1















3

Idle Gear Assembly

D07-001-500

1















4

Gear,   fuel injection pump

D07-103-500

1















5

Gear, air compressor

D07-104-500

1















6

Idle Gear Shaft

D07-108-01

1















7

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M10×40 

1















 

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Camshaft

D09-101-50a

1















2

Pin

D06A-110-01

1















序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Starting motor

D11-101-50

1















2

Bracket, alternator

D11-103-30c 

1















3

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M10×100-10.9 

1















4

Spacer

D11-104-01 

1















5

Alternator  

D11-102-02

1















6

Brace

D11-105-30a

1















7

Hex   flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M10×30 

1















 

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Intake   manifold assembly

D12-300-52

1















2

Clip

QS/C1302-9~16

2















3

Hose

D12-116-801

1















4

Bolt, banjo

Q/SC642.1-M8´1

1















5

Copper   washer

Q/SC598-8×14

2















6


D12-002-800

1















7

Hex   flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×25

4















8


D12-102-800

1















9

Gasket,   intake manifold

D12-103-800

1















10

Hex   flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M10×25

2















11

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×20

2















12

Bracket

D12-306-53

1















13

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M6×16

2















 

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M10×20

2















2

Heat shield

D13-500-01a

1















3

Space

D00-187-02

2















4

Exhaust   Manifold

D13-101-50

1















5

Nut

D13-304-01

4















6

Stud

D13-501-01

4















7

Screw   plug (ZI/8)

D02A-166-01

2















8

Gasket,   turbine inlet

D13-102-50

1















9

Space

D13-502-01

1















D13-502-02

1















10

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×55

2















11

Heat shield

D13-503-01a

1















序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Oil   pump assembly

D15-000-500

1















序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Belt, fan

D16A-106-05

1















2

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M12×30

4















3

Clamp

D16A-111-01a

1















4

Pulley, fan

D16A-107-14

1















5

Pulley, output

D16A-136-01

1















6

Hub, fan  

D16A-010-01a

1















7

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M8×45

4















8

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M10×80-10.9

1















9

Tensioner assembly

D16A-003-03

1















10

Hexagon head bolt

GB/T5783-M8×20

2















11

Fixing   plate, tensioner

D16A-121-50

1















 

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Oil filter assembly

D17-002-50

1















 

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Oil   cooler assembly

D18-001-50

1















2

Inlet gasket

D18-101-50

1















3

Stud

GB/T899-GM8-M8×50-8.8-Y 

2















4

Base assembly, oil   filter

D17-030-50

1















5

Connector, filter   element

D17-105-02

1















6

Stud

GB/T899-GM8-M8×45-8.8-Y

2















7

Outlet gasket

D18-102-50

1















8

Hex flanged nut

GB/T6177-M8-Y

4















序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Bolt, banjo

Q/SC642.1-01-M12×1.25

1















2

Washer

Q/SC642.1-03-12

2















3

Gasket

D19-113-53

1















4

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M10×20

2















5

Oil   inlet pipe, turbocharger

D19-110-01c

1















6

Connector

D19-118-50

1















7

Welded   oil return pipe assembly, turbocharger

D19-002-45b

1















8

Hose

D19-107-02a

1















9

Clip

Q/SC1302-21~38

2















10

Oil return pipe

D02A-139-06

1















11

Seal, O   Ring

D02A-171-80

2















 

序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Water pump assembly

D20-000-50

1















序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Cylindrical   pin

GB/T119-A6×12

2















2

Hex socket head screw plug

D04-309-01Z3/8

1















D02A-163-01Z3/4

1















3

Thermostat body

D22-101-36

1















4

Thermostat

D22-102-04

2















5

Gasket

D22-103-33

1















6

Sleeve pin

D22-105-01

2















序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Hex socket head screw plug

Q/SC584.1-R1/4

1















2

Water outlet pipe

D24A-110-30a

1















3

Hex socket head screw plug

D02A-164-01

1















4

Sleeve pin,

D22-105-01

2















5

Clip

Q/SC1302-52~76

2















6

Elbow hose, inlet

D24A-107-02a

1















序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

Joint

D24B-106-32

2















2

Water outlet pipe assy, air compressor

D24B-002-500

1















3

Joint

D24B-104-36

1















4

Joint

D24B-104-39

1















5

Water   inlet pipe, assy, air compressor

D24B-001-500

1















6

Sheathclip

D24B-300-01

4















7

Hex flanged bolt

Q/SC622-M6×12

1















8

Welded clamping assembly

D24B-003-30

1















9

Clip

D24B-119-30

1















序号

No

英文名称

Description

订货号码

Order No

柴油机型(件数)

Engine Model Code   (piece)

Q01















1

High-pressure fuel line assembly, (No.1   Cylinder)

D26-001-01

1















2

High-pressure fuel line assembly,     (No.2 Cylinder)

D26-002-01

1















3

High-pressure fuel line assembly,     (No.3 Cylinder)

D26-003-01

1















4

High-pressure fuel line assembly,    (No.4 Cylinder)

D26-004-01

1















5

Isolator,   vibration

D26C-131-01

4















6

Clamp

D26C-130-801

2















7

Hex flanged   bolt

Q/SC622-M6×25

2