Banner
Home > News > Content

Parts Catalog Of 6-Cylinder Natural Gas Engine

May 18, 2019

List of Engine Models in the Catalog

 

Code

MODEL

NO.

MODEL

NO.

MODEL

T01

SC8DT230Q3+DBT1228





T02

SC8DT230Q3+DBT1275





T03

6CTL280-2+DBLT1070





T04

SC8DT230Q3+DBT1412





T05

6CTL280-2+DBTL0946





T06

T6114ZLQ3B+DBT1105





T07

6CTL280-2+DBLT1109





T08

SC8DT250Q3+DBT1176





T09

6CTL280-2+DBLT1071





T10

SC9DT280Q3+DBLT1132





T11

T6114ZLQ4B+DBT1151





T12

SC8DT250Q3+DBT1401





T13

SC8DT250Q3+DBT1078





T14

6CTL280-2+DBLT1130





 

Table of contents

 Illustrated Assemblies for 6 cylinder Series natural gas Engine

Drawing. No.    Designation of illustrated assembly                                                       Page

1 Fig.1            Engine block assembly ………………………………………………………………………………………                      1

2 Fig.2            Gear housing assembly ………………………………………………………………………………………                          9

3 Fig.3            Flywheel housing assembly …………………………………………………………………………………                                13

4 Fig.4            Oil sump assembly …………………………………………………………………………………………                    17

5 Fig.5            Cylinder head assembly ……………………………………………………………………………………                            20

6 Fig.6            Piston & connecting rod assembly ………………………………………………………………………                                                25

7 Fig.7            Crankshaft & vibration damper assembly ……………………………………………………………                                                                27

8 Fig.8            Flywheel assembly ……………………………………………………………………………………………                29

9 Fig.9            Drive gear assembly ………………………………………………………………………………………                        31

10 Fig.10         Camshaft assembly …………………………………………………………………………………………                    33

11 Fig.11          Starting system assembly …………………………………………………………………………………                                35

12 Fig.12          Intake manifold assembly ……………………………………………………………………………………                            38

13 Fig.13         Air pipe component for engine application assembly …………………………………………………                                                                                40

14 Fig.14         Exhaust manifold assembly …………………………………………………………………………………                                42

15 Fig.15         Oil pump assembly …………………………………………………………………………………………                    45

16 Fig.16          Front-end drive assembly …………………………………………………………………………………                                47

17 Fig.17         Fan assembly ……………………………………………………………………………………………………    50

18 Fig.18         Oil filter assembly ………………………………………………………………………………………                        52

19 Fig.19         Oil cooler assembly ……………………………………………………………………………………                            54

20 Fig.20         Oil pipeline assembly ……………………………………………………………………………………                            56

21 Fig.21         Water pump assembly …………………………………………………………………………………………                    59

22 Fig.22          Thermostat assembly ………………………………………………………………………………………                        61

23 Fig.23          Water pipe & water filter assembly ………………………………………………………………                                                            63

24 Fig.24         Water pipeline assembly ………………………………………………………………………………                                    67

 

 

Drawing. No.    Designation of illustrated assembly                                                       页码Page

25 Fig.25         Water tank application water pipeline assembly……………………………………………………                                                                              69

26 Fig.26         Instrument assembly……………………………………………………………………………………………                  71

27 Fig.27         Diesel engine supporting assembly………………………………………………………………………                                                  73

28 Fig.28         Turbocharger assembly………………………………………………………………………………………                          75

29 Fig.29        Gas separator assembly……………………………………………………………………………………                              77

30 Fig.30         Air compressor assembly…………………………………………………………………………………                                  79

31 Fig.31        Tool kit assembly……………………………………………………………………………………………                  81

32 Fig.32         Hydraulic pump assembly……………………………………………………………………………………                              83

33 Fig.33         Fan wind-guided cover assembly…………………………………………………………………………                                              85

34 Fig.34         Catalystic converter………………………………………………………………………………………                          87

35 Fig.35         Fuel supply and control system assembly………………………………………………………                                                                          89

36 Fig.36         Ignition system assembly……………………………………………………………………………………                              98

37 Fig.37         Clutch assembly………………………………………………………………………………………………            101

38 Fig.38         Engine application assembly………………………………………………………………………………                                    102

 

 

 

Fig.1  Engine block assembly

No

Designation

Order No

Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


1

Nozzle assembly, Piston cooling

D02A-006-04



1






1

1






Seal   ring

D02A-328-01



1






1

1






2

Fueling tube

D02A-005-04



1






1

1






D02A-005-01





1











3

Bolt,   Hex flange head cap

Q/SC622-M8×20

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2


4

Cover plate, Fuel   feed pump

D02A-136-01





1


1



1




1


D02A-136-02

1

1

1

1


1


1

1


1

1

1



5

Gasket, Fuel feed   pump

D02A-135-01





1


1



1




1


6

Nut, Tube

D02A-179-01

1

1


1


1


1



1

1

1



7

Copper Washer

Q/SC598-12×16

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


8

Tube, Dipstick

D02A-142-01a

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


9

PlugZ1/8,Pipe

D02A-166-01

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2


10

Dowel, Pin

GB119-B4×8

2

2


2


2


2



2


2



11

Body, Check Valve

D02A-030-01

6

6


6


6


6



6

6

6



D02A-030-03



6


6


6


6

6




6


Nozzle, Piston   cooling

D02A-137-30a

1

1


1


1


1



1


1



12

Steel Ball

GB308-3.5 G100b

1

1


1


1


1



1


1



13

Joint bolt

D02A-302-01a

1

1


1


1


1



1


1























Fig.1  Engine block assemblyCont.

No

Designation

Order No

Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


14

Sleeve, entation

D02A-322-40


2


2

2

2


2





2



15

Main bearing cap

D02A-105-40

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


16

Thrust bearing, Crankshaft(Upper)

D02A-111-30

1

1


1


1


1



1

1

1



D02A-111-40



1


1


1


1

1




1


Thrust bearing, Crankshaft(Lower)

D02A-323-01

1

1


1


1


1



1

1

1



D02A-323-40



1


1


1


1

1




1


17

Bolt, Main Bearing Cap

D02A-106-30

14

14

14

14

14

14

14

14

14

14

14

14

14

14


18

Main bearing cap

D02A-105-31

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


19

Main Bearing (Lower)

D02A-112-01

6

6


6


6


6



6

6

6



D02A-112-40



6


6


6


6

6




6


20

Main bearing (Upper)

D02A-110-01a

6

6


6


6


6



6

6

6



D02A-110-40



6


6


6


6

6




6


21

Bearing,   Camshaft

D02A-113-01b

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7


22

Thrust plate, Camshaft

D02A-114-01c

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


23

Hexagon Head Bolt

GB/T5783-M8×20

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2


24

Gasket, Gear housing

D02A-129-30a

1

1


1


1


1



1

1

1



D02A-129-40





1


1



1




1


25

Bolt,   Hex flange head cap

Q/SC622-M12×50

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4


26

Dowel, Pin

GB/T119-A10×20

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2


图一  机体组件(续)

Fig.1  Engine block assemblyCont.

No

Designation

Order No

Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


27

Bolt,   Hex flange head cap

Q/SC622-M8×35

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4


28

Bolt,   Hex flange head cap

Q/SC622-M8×50

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2


29

Bolt,   Hex flange head cap

Q/SC622-M8×55

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7


30

Dowel, Spring

GB/T879-12×12

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3


31

Gasket

D02A-307-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


32

Plug

D02A-309-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


33

Gasket, Cylinder head

D02A-109-30a





1


1



1




1


D02A-109-30b

1

1

1

1


1


1

1


1

1

1



34

Bolt (Long), Cylinder head

D02A-107-40

20

20

20

20

20

20

20

20

20

20

20

20

20

20


35

Bolt (Short), Cylinder head

T02A-108-02

6

6

6

6


6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


T02A-108-40





6











36

Choke plugφ20

D02A-161-31

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2


37

Plugφ28

D04-166-01a

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

2


38

Cylinder liner

D02A-104-30a

6

6


6


6


6



6

6

6



D02A-104-40



6


6


6


6

6




6


39

Seal, Cylinder liner

D02A-171-30a

18

18

18

18

18

18

18

18

18

18

18

18

18

18


40

Dowel, Pin

D02A-312-01

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2


41

Cylinder Block

D02A-101-31

1

1


1


1


1



1

1

1




Fig.1  Engine block assemblyCont.

No

Designation

Order No

Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


41

Cylinder Block

D02A-101-40



1


1


1


1

1




1


42

Plug   (φ20)

D02A-161-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


43

Plug

D02A-308-01

2

2

1

2

1

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

2

2


44

Copper Washer

Q/SC598-10×14

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


45

Plug

Q/SC584.2-M10×1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


46

Gasket, Oil cooler

D02A-133-30

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


47

Bolt,   Hex flange head cap

Q/SC622-M8×80

4

4

2

4

2

4

2

4

2

2

4

4

4

2


48

Bolt,   Hex flange head cap

D02A-311-01


2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2


2

2

2


49

Bolt,   Hex flange head cap

D02A-306-01a

4


6


6


6


6

6

4

4


6


50

“O”   Rubber seal ring

D02A-329-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


51

Plug

D02A-313-801

1

1


1

1

1

1

1



1

1

1

1


52

Orientation   sleeve

D02A-322-40

2


2




2


2

2

2

2


2


53

“O”   Rubber seal ring

D02A-171-80

2

2


2


2


2



2

2

2



54

BoltZ3/4,Pipe

D02A-163-01

1

1

6

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

1

1

1

1


55

Tube, Oil return

D02A-139-03a

1

1

1

1


1


1

1


1

1

1



D02A-139-32





1


1



1




1


Tube, Oil return   welded assy.

D02A-037-01



1


1


1


1

1




1



Fig.1  Engine block assemblyCont.

No


Designation

Order No

Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


55

Adapter

D02A-321-03





1


1



1




1



56

Plugφ10

D02A-128-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1



57

Plugφ22

D02A-127-01



1


1


1


1

1




1



58

Dowel, Pin

GB/T119-A12×24

2

2

2

2


2


2

2

2

2

2

2




59

Gasket, Rear cover

D02A-121-01a

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


60

Rear cover

D02A-115-01b

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


61

Rear cover seal, O ring

D02A-116-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


62

Rear crankshaft seal

D02A-118-02b

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


63

Bolt,   Hex flange head cap

Q/SC622-M6×16

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

8

8


64

PlugCamshaft

D02A-162-40

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


“O” Rubber Seal Ring

D02A-324-40

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


65

Plugφ20

D02A-310-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


66

Plug   (φ35)

D04-167-01a

6

6

7

6

7

6

6

6

7

7

6

6

6

6


67

Bolt,   Hex flange head cap

Q/SC622-M12×40

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12


68

Tie-in

T02A-102-50

1




1






1

1




T02A-102-01


1

1

1


1

1

1

1

1



1

1


69

Tie-in

T02A-101-01

1

1


1


1

1

1



1


1

1


T02A-101-03



1






1

1






T02A-101-06












1




 


Fig.1  Engine block assemblyCont.

No

Designation

Order No

Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


70

“O” rubber seal ring

Q/SC648-9.7×1.9

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


71

“O” rubber seal ring

GB3452.1-28×3.55







1



1


1


1


72

Bolt,   Hex flange head cap

Q/SC622-M8×16

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


73

Press   plate

D24A-303-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


74

Dowel, Pin

Q/SC359-12×25





2


2







2


 

 


Fig.2  Gear chamber assembly

No

Designation

Order No

Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


1

Filling cap

D02A-006-01a

1

1


1


1

1

1

1


1

1

1

1


2

Gear chamber cover   blind-nut

D02B-108-04c

1

1


1


1

1

1

1


1

1

1

1


D02B-108-01b



1


1





1






3

Blind-nut seal-ring

D02B-109-01

1

1


1


1


1



1

1

1



D02B-109-03



1













4

Gear chamber cover

D02B-102-31a

1

1


1


1


1



1

1

1



D02B-102-40



1


1


1


1

1




1


5


乐泰5900平面密封硅胶

1

1


1


1


1



1

1

1



6

Oil seal for   crankshaft front-end

D02B-104-02a

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


7

PTO interface shim

D02B-106-01a

1

1


1


1


1



1

1

1



D02B-106-40



1


1




1

1






D02B-105-40





1





1






8

Assembly parts for   gear chamber

T02B-001-03

1

1


1


1


1



1

1

1



T02B-001-40



1


1


1


1

1




1


8.1

Gear chamber

T02B-101-01

1

1


1


1


1



1

1

1



T02B-101-40



1


1


1


1

1




1


8.2

Bracket

T02B-103-02

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


8.3

Hex flange-face nut

GB/T6177-M10-Y

4

4


4


4


4



4

4

4



8.4

Hexagon Head Bolt

GB/T5783-M6×25

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2


8.5

Washer, Plain

GB/T97.1-6-200HV-Y

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2



Fig.2  Gear chamber assemblyCont.

No

Designation

Order No

Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


8.6

Stud

GB/T889-GM12-M12×30-8.8-Y

2

2


2


2


2



2

2

2



8.6

Stud

GB/T889-GM12-M12×40-8.8-Y



2


2


2


2

2




2


8.7

Stud

GB/T889-GM10-M10×20-8.8-Y

4

4


4


4


4



4

4

4



GB/T889-GM10-M10×35-8.8-Y



4


4


4


4

4




4


8.8

Hex flange-face bolt

Q/SC622-M6×16

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


8.9

Hex flange-face nut

GB/T6177-M12-Y

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2


GB/T6177-M10-Y



2


2


2


2

2




2


9

Hex flange-face bolt

Q/SC622-M10×20

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2


10

Bracket

T02B-107-01

1

1


1


1


1



1

1

1



T02B-107-40



1


1


1


1

1




1


11

Gasket

T02B-108-01

1

1


1


1


1



1

1

1



T02B-108-40



1


1


1


1

1




1


12

Hex flange-face bolt

Q/SC622-M8×45

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


13

Hex flange-face bolt

Q/SC622-M8×50

7

7

9

7

9

7

9

7

9

9

7

7

7

9


14

Name-plate

T02B-109-01

1

1


1

1

1

1

1


1

1

1

1

1


T02B-109-04



1






1







T02B-109-03







1


1





1


15

Name-plate rivet

GB/T827-2.5×6-L3

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4


 


Fig.2  Gear chamber assemblyCont.

No

Designation

Order No

Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


16

Hex flange-face bolt

D02B-300-01

15

15

17

15

17

15

17

15

17

17

15

15

15

17


17

Hex flange-face bolt

Q/SC622-M8×20

4

4

3

4

3

4

3

4

3

3

4

4

4

3


Q/SC622-M8×35



1


1


1


1

1




1


 

Fig.3  Flywheel housing assembly

No

Designation

Order No

Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


1

Hex socket head screw plugZ3/4

D02A-163-01

1

1


1

1



1



1

1

1



Hex socket head screw plug

D02A-163-02



1




1


1

1






2

Cover-plate shim

D02C-105-01

1

1

1

1

1


1

1

1

1

1

1

1



D02C-105-03






1








1


3

Cover-plate

D02C-104-06

1


1

1

1


1


1

1

1

1




D02C-104-01


1






1





1



D02C-104-02






1








1


D02C-104-03






1








1


4

Spacer

D02C-109-02

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


5

Link-flange for   starting motor

D02C-102-07

1

1

1

1

1


1

1

1

1

1

1

1



D02C-102-02a






1








1


6

Turing gear male plug

D02C-106-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


7

“O” rubber seal ring

GB/T3452.1-23.6×3.55

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


8

Washer, Plain

GB/T97.1-16-200HV-Y

8

3

3

8

8

3

3

3

3

3

8

8

3

3


9

Dodecagon head bolt

D02C-110-01

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3


10

Starting motor shim

D02C-108-02

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


11

Flywheel housing

T02C-101-07

1




1






1

1




D02C-101-19c


1

1

1



1

1

1

1



1



D02C-101-01b






1








1



Fig.3  Flywheel housing assemblyCont.

No

Designation

Order No

Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


12

Cover-plate for   flywheel case opening

D02C-149-03

1

1

1

1

1


1

1

1

1

1

1

1



D02C-149-02






1








1


Shim Cover-plate for   flywheel case opening

D02C-151-02






1








1


13

Hex flange-face bolt

Q/SC622-M6×12

4

4

4

4

4

2

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

2


14

Hexagon socket head   plug

Q/SC587.1-M18×1.5

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

2


15

Hex flange-face bolt

Q/SC622-M8×16

2

2

2

2

2

3

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

3


16

Clamping collar

D02C-107-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


1

1

1


17

Pointer

D02C-103-01

1

1

1

1

1


1

1

1

1

1

1

1



D02C-103-02






1








1


18

Hex flange-face bolt

Q/SC622-M8×45

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


19

Hex flange-face nut

GB/T6177-M8-Y

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


20

Hex flange-face bolt

Q/SC622-M6×16

1



1

1






1

1




21

Stud

GB/T889-GM10-M10×40-8.8-Y

12


12

12



12


12

12

12





GB/T889-GM10-M10×35-8.8-Y





12












Fig.3  Flywheel housing assemblyCont.

No

Designation

Order No

Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


22

Hex flange-face nut

GB/T6177-M10-Y

12


12

12

12


12


12

12

12





23

Standard spring washe

GB/T93-10

12



12

12






12





 

 


Fig.4  Oil sump assembly

No

Designation

Order No

Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


1

Composite hard seal   gasket

D03-110-02

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


2

Hexagon head screw   plug

Q/SC587.1-M18×1.5

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


3

Composite hard seal   gasket

D03-110-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


1

1

1

1

1

1


4

Hexagon head screw   plug

Q/SC587.1-M16×1.5

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


1

1

1

1

1

1


5

Composite hard seal   gasket

Q/SC1294-24



1




1


1





1


6

Return oil pipe fittings

D03-030-04



1




1


1





1


7

Elbow joint

D03-304-02



1




1


1





1


8

Hexagon   Nut,Type I

GB/T6170-M24-Y



1




1


1





1


9

Copper washer

Q/SC598-24×35



1




1


1





1


10

Oil sump shim

D03-104-30



1




1


1





1


11

Hex flange-face bolt

Q/SC622-M8×35



30




30


30





30


Q/SC622-M8×16

32

32


32

32

32


32


32

32

32

32



12

Hex flange-face bolt

Q/SC622-M8×60



2




2


2





2


13

Welded part for oil   sump

D03-101-43



1




1


1





1


D03-001-30b

1

1


1


1





1

1

1



D03-001-32a





1





1






D03-001-38a








1









Fig.4  Oil sump assemblyCont.

No

Designation

Order No

Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


14

Composite hard seal   gasket

D03-110-03



1




1


1





1


15

Hexagon head screw   plug

Q/SC587.1-M22×1.5



1




1


1





1


Hex socket head screw plugZ1/2

D02A-164-01








1








Fig.5  Cylinder head assembly


No


Designation


Order No


Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


1

Hex flange-face bolt

Q/SC622-M12×25

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4


2

Front lifting eye

D04-142-30b

1

1


1

1

1

1

1


1

1

1

1

1


D04-142-30c



1






1







3

Intake pipe gascket

D04-131-30

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


4

Filling cap

D04-138-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


5

Filling cap seal shim

D04-139-01


1


1


1


1





1



D04-139-02

1


1


1


1


1

1

1

1


1


6

Vent connector

D04-140-30

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


7

“O” rubber seal ring

D04-318-01

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2


8

Rubber hose

D04-314-01a

1

1


1

1

1

1

1


1

1

1

1

1


D04-314-01b



1






1







9

Clamp

Q/SC1302-21~44

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4


10

Clamping collar

D04-313-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


11

Exhaust pipe gasket

D04-144-30

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


12

Hex flange-face bolt

D02B-300-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


13

Vent pipe

D04-146-30


1

1

1


1

1

1

1

1



1

1


D04-146-01

1




1






1

1




14

Rubber bend pipe

D04-312-01a

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


15

Rear lifting eye

D04-143-30c

1

1


1

1

1

1

1



1

1

1

1



Fig.5  Cylinder head assemblyCont.


No


Designation


Order No


Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


16

Cylinder head case bolt

D04-136-30a

6

6


6

6

6

6

6


6

6

6

6

6


D04-136-30b



6






6







17

Gasket   for case bolt seal ring

D04-301-01

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


18

Case bolt seal ring

D04-300-01a

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


19

Rocker shaft fastening bolt

D04-120-30

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


20

Rocker arm assembly

D04-002-30a

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12


21

Cylinder head case

D04-134-30a


1


1


1


1





1



D04-134-32

1


1


1


1


1

1

1

1


1


22

Cylinder head case seal band

D04-135-30a

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


23

Cylinder head fittings

T04-001-03

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


23.1

Straight pin

GB/T119-A4×8

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


23.2

Hex socket head screw plug

D04-132-01

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2


23.3

Choke plugF35

D04-167-01a

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


23.4

Retaining pin

D04-311-01a

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


23.5

Choke   plug

D04-316-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


23.6

Orifice plug

D04-161-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


23.7

Choke plug

D04-308-01

5

5

5

5

5

5

5

5

5

5

5

5

5

5


23.8

Intake valve guide

D04-104-30a

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12



Fig.5  Cylinder head assemblyCont.


No


Designation


Order No


Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


23.9

Choke   plug

D04-317-01

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


23.10

Cylinder head

T04-101-03

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


23.11

Intake valve seat

T04-102-03

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


23.12

Exhaust valve seat

D04-103-03

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


24

Hex flange-face bolt

Q/SC622-M8×45-10.9

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12


25

Adjusting screw, Rocker arm assembly

D04-123-30a

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12


26

Small hexagon head nut

D04-162-01

12

12


12

12

12

12

12


12

12

12

12

12


D04-162-01a



12






12







27


D04-005-30a

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


Plug

D04-117-01

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2


Shaft, Rocker arm

D04-116-30a

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


28

Intake pipe bolt

D04-307-01a

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


29

Hex flange-face bolt

Q/SC622-M10×60


2

2

2


2

2

2

2

2



2

2


30

Hex flange-face bolt

Q/SC622-M10×55

6

4

4

4

6

4

4

4

4

4

6

6

4

4


31

Hex socket head screw plug(Z3/8)

D04-309-01

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

1

3

3


32

Push rod

D04-128-30a

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12


33

Tappet

D04-127-30c

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12


34

Indicating plate

D04-319-01a

1

1


1

1

1

1

1


1

1

1

1

1


D04-319-03



1






1







35

Trademark plate

D04-164-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1



Fig.5  Cylinder head assemblyCont.


No


Designation


Order No


Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


36

Ring, Retainin

GB/T894.1-22

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12


37

Thrust, Rocker Arm

D04-124-01

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12


38

Washer, Spring

D04-129-01

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12


39

Valve spring upper seat

D04-114-30b

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12


40

Valve locker

D04-115-30a

24

24

24

24

24

24

24

24

24

24

24

24

24

24


41

Valve spring

D04-113-30a

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12


42

Oil seal for exhaust valve stem

D04-107-30

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


43

Exhaust valve

D04-111-02

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


44

Intake valve

D04-110-33

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


45

Connector, Vent

D04-151-30

1

1


1

1

1


1


1

1

1

1



D04-151-01



1




1


1





1


46

Hex flange-face bolt

D04-306-01

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4

4


47

Seal, Intake Valve Stem

D04-105-30

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


48

Hex flange-face bolt

D04-305-01

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2


49

Hex flange-face nut

GB/T6177-M8-Y

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6


50

Lock washer

D04-320-01

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12


51

Exhaust pipe bolt

D04-145-30a

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12

12


52

Thermostat shim

D04-304-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


 

Fig.6  Piston connecting-rod assembly


No


Designation


Order No


Model Code   Piece

T01

T02

T03

T04

T05

T06

T07

T08

T09

T10

T11

T12

T13

T14


1

Piston

T05-101-03

1

1


1


1


1



1

1

1



T05-101-40



1


1


1


1

1




1


2

Trapezoid drum-face ring

D05-107-31Y

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


3

Inscribe cone-face ring

D05-108-31Y

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


4

Oil ring fittings

D05-002-31Y

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


5

A-type elastic retaining ring for hole   application

GB/T893.1-45

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2


6

Piston pin

D05-112-01

1

1


1


1


1



1

1

1



D05-112-40



1


1


1


1

1




1


7

Machining parts for connecting-rod

D05-001-30

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1


8

Connecting-rod bearing shell

D05-113-30

2

2


2


2


2



2

2

2



D05-113-31

2

2


2


2


2



2

2

2



D05-113-32



2


2


2


2

2